YOUTH STATE RESULTS

2017-2018 IOWA AAU STATE QUALIFIERS    (DWC RECORD 31 QUALIFIERS!!!)
Abe Heysinger
Hayden Harper
Landon Fish
Brady Rissman
Isabella Miller
Bryce Carroll (Cascade)
Mason Smith (Beckman)
Elijiah Hyet
Brock Morris (Cascade)
Mitchell Murphy
Kalvin Manternach (Cascade)
Jake Hiland (Bellevue)
Camden Smith (Hempstead)
Dawson Fish
Josiah Schaetzle
Beau Healey
Jack Hiland (Bellevue)
Cade Rausch (Cascade)
Casey Tath (Bellevue)
Marcus Walker (West Dubuque)
Ty Frasher (Cascade)
Seth Connolly (DBQ Senior)
Logan Simon (DBQ Senior)
Evan Bratten (Hempstead)
Frankie Cretsinger (DBQ Senior)
Kellen McKenna (West Dubuque)
Wil Casey (West Dubuque)
Drew Burds (West Dubuque)
Jagger McCool (West Dubuque)
Maddox Bries (West Dubuque)
Derek Hoerner (West Dubuque)

2018-2019 IOWA USA STATE PARTICIPANTS/PLACERS

DWC PLACED 6TH OVERALL AS A TEAM, OUR HIGHEST FINISH EVER****

STATE CHAMP- PARKER RISSMAN (PINNED HIS WAY THROUGH THE TOURNAMENT)

STATE CHAMP- ABE HEYSGINER

STATE CHAMP- BELLA MILLER

STATE CHAMP- BRADY RISSMAN

2ND PLACE- LOGAN SIMON

2ND PLACE- JOE HIRSCH

4TH PLACE- KELLEN MCKENNA

5TH PLACE- CAMDEN SMITH

6TH PLACE- BROCK MORRIS

6TH PLACE- JAKE HILAND

JOSH BRATTEN, CALEB LIGHTFOOT, HAYDEN HARPER, LANDON FISH, DECLAN HARPER, ELIJIAH HYET, DANE MOON, KALVIN MANTERNACH, BRYCE CARROLL, EVEN BRATTEN, CASON RAUSCH, DREW BURDS, DAWSON FISH, LOHMAN DUFFY, JOSIAH SCHAETZLE, CASEY TATH, BEAU HEALEY, JACK HILAND, CADE RAUSCH.

 

2017-2018 IOWA AAU STATE QUALIFIERS                                                        

3RD PLACE- OWEN HUEHNERGARTH

6TH PLACE- SETH CONNOLLY

6TH PLACE- PRESTON HUNTER

7TH PLACE- JACK HILAND

MITCHELL PINS

CHASE MURPHY

MITCHELL MURPHY

KALVIN MANTERNACH

LANDEN RESIEN

DREW BURDS

KELLEN MCKENNA

LANDON FISH

CASEN RAUSCH

TY FRASHER

CAMDEN SMITH

COLIN QUINTANA

JOSIAH SCHAETZLE

BEAU HEALEY

JOHNNY FRANCOIS

CASEY TATH

DEREK HOERNER

NICK SCHMIDT

 

2017-2018 WISCONSIN STATE QUALIFIERS

SHANE ROCHON -2nd PLACE

OLIVER HARCUS

CHLOE LARUE

BRANKO NAVARRT

BRIGGS WEIGEL

DYLAN WEIGEL

 

2017-2018 IOWA USA STATE PARTICIPANTS/PLACERS

DWC PLACED 9TH OVERALL AS A TEAM****

STATE CHAMP- ABE HEYSINGER

2ND PLACE- BELLA MILLER

3RD PLACE- MAC HEYSINGER

3RD PLACE- PARKER RISSMAN

3RD PLACE – DEREK HOERNER

5TH PLACE- PARKER JOHNS

5TH PLACE- NICK SCHMIDT

6TH PLACE- KELLEN MCKENNA

6TH PLACE- OWEN HUEHNERGARTH

JOSH BRATTEN, COLIN QUINTANA, HAYDEN HARPER, JACK KIRMAN, TRENT LIVINGSTON, DECLAN HARPER, LANDON FISH, BRADY RISSMAN, MITCHELL MURPHY, CHASE MURPHY, WILL JEWETT, BRYCE CARROLL, KALVIN MANTERNACH, DANE MOON, EVAN BRATTEN, ALEX KIRMAN, DAWSON FISH, DREW BURDS, CASON RAUSCH, CAMDEN SMITH, JAKE HILAND, JOSIAH SCHAETZLE, BEAU HEALEY, CASEY TATH

 

2017 USA STATE PLACE WINNERS

STATE CHAMP- ABE HEYSINGER

STATE CHAMP- SHANE ROCHON

 

2016 USA STATE PLACE WINNERS

STATE CHAMP- ABE HEYSINGER