PAST HS STATE RESULTS

WE ARE CURRENTLY UPDATING THIS PAGE. IF YOU SEE ANY INCORRECT OR MISSING RESULTS PLEASE EMAIL DWCWRESTLE@GMAIL.COM

2018-2019 IOWA STATE WRESTLING RESULTS

STATE CHAMPION- AIDAN NOONAN (CASCADE)

STATE CHAMPION- JOE PINS (HEMPSTEAD)

3RD PLACE- RYKER KURIMSKI (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

4THPLACE- OWEN GROVER (BECKMAN)

4TH PLACE- GRANT HOEGER (BECKMAN)

5TH PLACE- NOLAN NOONAN (CASCADE)

7TH PLACE- KENT KRAGENBRINK (HEMPSTEAD)

8TH PLACE- TYLER MURPHY (HEMPSTEAD)

STATE QUALIFIER- CONNOR DEHN (WAHLERT)

STATE QUALIFIER- DAWSON BIERMAN (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

STATE QUALIFIER- ZACH ROEDER (BELLEVUE)

2017-2018 STATE RESULTS

STATE CHAMPION- BOONE MCDERMOTT (WAHLERT)

STATE CHAMPION- JOSH RAMIREZ (WAHLERT)

2ND PLACE- KOLTON BARTOW (WAHLERT)

2ND PLACE- LUKE HAGEMAN (BECKMAN)

2ND PLACE- DYLAN OLSON (HEMPSTEAD)

3RD PLACE- JOE PINS (HEMPSTEAD)

4TH PLACE- DILLON GOTTSCHALK (HEMPSTEAD)

6TH PLACE- NOLAN NOONAN (CASCADE)

6TH PLACE- ALEX WARD (HEMPSTEAD)

6TH PLACE- OWEN GROVER (BECKMAN)

7TH PLACE- RYKER KURIMSKI (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

QUALIFIER- KENT KRAGENBRINK (HEMPSTEAD)

QUALIFIER- DYLAN PAULEY (HEMPSTEAD)

QUALIFIER- JACKSON RIGDON (HEMPSTEAD)

QUALIFIER- ISAAC CRETSINGER (SENIOR)

QUALIFIER- ALEC RICHARD (SENIOR)

QUALIFIER- MATT CONNOLLY (SENIOR)

QUALIFIER- NATHAN SIEGWORTH (SENIOR)

QUALIFIER- MIKEY KOCH (SENIOR)

QUALIFIER- ELIJIAH DEMMER (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

QUALIFIER- GRANT HOEGER (BECKMAN)

QUALIFIER- JAKE RECKER (BECKMAN)

QUALIFIER- CHANCE DOWNS (MAQUOKETA VALLEY)

2016- 2017  STATE RESULTS

STATE CHAMP- AARON COSTELLO (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

STATE CHAMP- MAX LYON  (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

STATE CHAMP- BRADEN BIRT (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

STATE CHAMP- ALEC MCDOWELL (MAQUOKETA VALLEY)

3RD PLACE- KOLTON BARTOW (WAHLERT)

3RD PLACE- BOONE MCDERMOTT (WAHLERT)

3RD PLACE- JOE PINS (HEMPSTEAD)

5TH PLACE- MASON LYONS (BELLEVUE)

7TH PLACE- JAKE RECKER (BECKMAN)

7TH PLACE- CODY FELDMAN (BECKMAN)

8TH PLACE- NATHAN FELDMAN (HEMPSTEAD)

2015-2016 STATE RESULTS

STATE CHAMP- MAX LYON (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

2ND PLACE- AARON COSTELLO (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

3RD PLACE- ALEC MCDOWELL (MAQUOKETA VALLEY)

STATE QUALIFIER- ANTHONY DUDEK (WAHLERT)

2014-2015 STATE RESULTS

2ND PLACE- MAX LYON (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

7TH PLACE- TRISTAN BIRT (WAHLERT)

STATE QUALIFIER- ANDREW TURNER (WAHLERT)

STATE QUALIFIER- AARON COSTELLO (WESTERN DUBUQUE)

2013-2014 STATE RESULTS

STATE CHAMP- TRISTAN BIRT (WAHLERT)